Man who sold the Mercedes…

Saturday, May 30, 2009

The movie script was initially named Radiator, after Gladiator. Due to requests from lots of people and the obvious reason the title dint make any sense, we were compelled changed the title.

The story inspired from the bestselling book – Monk Who Sold The Ferrari by Robin Sharma, who is also a co-script writer for this movie. Does it ever make you wonder, why every book you buy has the word Best Selling in the covers? That’s really not our concern is it?

This story is about a rich millionaire, who falls in bad way with some bad people and ends up losing his fortune. Then he sells his Mercedes. EOS –End of Story… Alright Alright… I’ll give you the full story if you promise me not to sell this to those best selling directors who make crappy movies and people actually buying that crap. Man… What has happened to all those men that a cute girl has to fall in love with a Vampire who wears lipstick…

So here it goes… I meant the story…

Long ago, not so long ago, when exactly I don’t know, lived a talented business man with skills that made him a millionaire. He was one among top 5 business man in the world quoted by times magazine, which is by the way a bestselling magazine. One day he decided to get married. He found a nice girl, nice thats what he thought. Nobody ever told him women are multi-facet people, some faces are scarier than the real one.

He married her, everything was fine for a week or two, then shit got sour and eventually it hit the ceiling. Don’t ask me how that happened? It’s a figure of speech. So this girl became nagging, demanding, annoying and all possible bad – ing’s . She began to suffocate him, so he stayed away from his house on one pretext or the other. Its been almost a month, he realized he cant live like this forever. So he went home to set things straight. There he found his wife with another man. In bed. Without clothes. I know you perverted minds are expecting more, but this aint a porno flick. It’s a really nice movie with a message to the young society. She was having an affair. Period.

They got divorce; she got most his fortune, board of directors screwed him over for the rest. Like I said he fell in bad way with bad people. Now what he had was his Mercedes and Armani suit he was wearing. He started driving his car contemplating suicide, ramming his car over the barricade off from cliffs. Yeah he watched movies too…

Then he saw a beggar clad in torn up clothes, happily singing, playing his guitar. He pulled over walked to beggar. Man, “Why you so happy? You got nothing… “. Beggar, “Exactly… I don’t have to worry about losing anything. Passersby’s give me food… all I do is sit here sing…” Man was really impressed. Man, “How about I give you my Mercedes and in return you give me this spot and your guitar”. Beggar hesitatingly, “I don’t know…” Man, “Alright I’ll give you my Armani suit… Hows that sound?”

Beggar got the suit and Mercedes, he knew instantly that this was his lucky day. He sold the car took the money to las vegas and won the jackpot. Now he’s settled down in California. Now owns a big house and married to playboy playmate 2009 Jayde Nicole
The Man???

He still sings on the streets for a living… By the looks of his face I think he’s happy…



The hero of the story is Chriz-Man, yeah the same nutty blogger since 1982

Chriz-man I really hope you dont mind... :P

3 comments:

Chriz said...

:)

the man who sold the red ferrari..

the man who sold the merc..

nice build up..

liked the way you played with words
:)

Trauma Queen said...

heheheheheh nice one maaaan

btw thanks for the songs reco...could you email 'America - u can do magic' and p collin's 'phil collins - i wish it would rain down' if you have em? i totally love america - pls to send more songs if u has

u on last.fm by any chance?

Trauma Queen said...

and i was also thinking of nirvana while reading this - the man who sold the world...

Post a Comment